Plastic SC - SC PC Fiber Optic Adapter Duplex Singlemode Blue Color Black Cap

Business Type
Manufacturer
Country
Canada
Category

Product Detail

Plastic SC - SC PC Fiber Optic Adapter Duplex Singlemode Blue Color Black Cap



Description:



Our adaptors are available for all standard connector types in both single mode and multimode including Simplex and duplex versions. Single mode adaptors are available with either Zirconia or phosphor bronze sleeves. Zirconia sleeves provide tighter tolerances, generally required for angled physical contact (APC) connectors. Multimode adaptors are available with phosphor Bronze sleeves, which provide good performance for spherical polished connectors. The adaptor sleeve aligns the ferrules and holds them in place. The adaptors are colour coded allowing easy identification of the adaptor type. our hybrid Fibre optic adaptors are also available which are used to link different kinds of fibre optic connectors. Hybrid Adaptor specifications and functions are same as standard fibre optic adaptors.



Features:
# # Accurate mechanical dimensions
# Low insertion loss, High return loss
# Excellent compatibility
# Excellent repeatability
# Excellent Temperature stability
# More convenient to install
# Good exchange ability and good durability;


Applications:
# # CATV, metro test equipment;
# Telecommunication networks;
# Local area networks (LAN);
# Wide area networks (WAN);
# Premise installations;


Specifications:



- - - -
Parameter | Unit | LC,SC,FC,ST,MTRJ,MPO |
SM | MM |
PC | UPC | APC | PC |
Insertion Loss(Typical) | dB | 0.2 | 0.2 | 0.2 | 0.2 |
Return Loss | dB | 45 | 50 | 60 | 30 |
Exchangeability | dB | 0.2 |
Repeatability | dB | 0.2 |
Durability | Time | 1000 |
Operating Temperature | | -40~75 |
Storage Temperature | | -40~85 |
- - - -



Order Information:



- - - -
Item | Type |
Fiber Optic Connector | LC/FC/SC/ST/MTRJ/MPO/E2000 |
Polishing | PC/UPC/APC |
Fiber Cores | Simplex/ Duplex |
Fiber optic cable model | Single mode / multi mode |
Sleeve | Ceramic/ Zirconia |
Flange | Flangeless/with Flange |
Material | Plastic/Metal |
Color | Blue,beige,green,aqua,black |
- - - -

Ms. Shanna Shanna

Contact Details

Our Product Showcase

About our Company

Business Type
Manufacturer
Products
Fiber Optic Cable Adapter, Telecom Parts

Contact Us

Shenzhen Foms Fiber Co.,Ltd

Ms. Shanna Shanna

Canada

+1-755-29834576

http://www.opticalnetworkcomponents.com/

Send us a message