Plastic LC - LC Fiber Optic Symmetrical Adapter Duplex Multimode Pink OM4

Business Type
Manufacturer
Country
Canada
Category

Product Detail

Plastic LC - LC Fiber Optic Symmetrical Adapter Duplex Multimode Pink OM4



Description:



A fiber optic adapter or coupler is a special passive component designed to mate or connect two ends of a fiber optic cable with high precision. Fiber optic adapters mate two ends of different fibers optic connectors, achieving the conversion between different connectors FC, SC, ST,LC, MTRJ, MPO, E2000 and so on. They are widely used for Optical Distribution Frame (ODF),fiber optic communication device and equipment, with excellent performance, good stability. We can also call them Fiber optic Flange or Coupler.



Features:
# # Accurate mechanical dimensions
# Low insertion loss, High return loss
# Excellent compatibility
# Excellent repeatability
# Excellent Temperature stability
# More convenient to install
# Good exchange ability and good durability;


Applications:
# # CATV, metro test equipment;
# Telecommunication networks;
# Local area networks (LAN);
# Wide area networks (WAN);
# Premise installations;


Specifications:



- - - -
Parameter | Unit | LC,SC,FC,ST,MTRJ,MPO |
SM | MM |
PC | UPC | APC | PC |
Insertion Loss(Typical) | dB | 0.2 | 0.2 | 0.2 | 0.2 |
Return Loss | dB | 45 | 50 | 60 | 30 |
Exchangeability | dB | 0.2 |
Repeatability | dB | 0.2 |
Durability | Time | 1000 |
Operating Temperature | | -40~75 |
Storage Temperature | | -40~85 |
- - - -



Order Information:



- - - -
Item | Type |
Fiber Optic Connector | LC/FC/SC/ST/MTRJ/MPO/E2000 |
Polishing | PC/UPC/APC |
Fiber Cores | Simplex/ Duplex |
Fiber optic cable model | Single mode / multi mode |
Sleeve | Ceramic/ Zirconia |
Flange | Flangeless/with Flange |
Material | Plastic/Metal |
Color | Blue,beige,green,aqua,black |
- - - -

Ms. Shanna Shanna

Contact Details

Similar Products

Telecom Parts

Our Product Showcase

About our Company

Business Type
Manufacturer
Products
Telecom Parts

Regional Suppliers

Telecom Parts in Canada

Contact Us

Shenzhen Foms Fiber Co.,Ltd

Ms. Shanna Shanna

Canada

+1-755-29834576

http://www.opticalnetworkcomponents.com/

Send us a message