Plastic LC - LC Fiber Optic Adapters Blue Color Duplex Single Mode With Flange

Business Type
Manufacturer
Country
Canada
Category

Product Detail

Plastic LC - LC Fiber Optic Adapters Duplex Single mode Blue Color



Description:



Our range of LC adaptors have high precision alignment sleeves for improved reliability and better reconnectability. The LC adaptors come with ceramic sleeves for both singlemode and multimode. The housing is available in different colours with options for flange or flangeless body and metal or inbuilt clips.



Features:
# # Complies with IEC 61754-20
# High precision alignment sleeve
# Low insertion loss and high reconnectability
# REACH SvHC compliant
# Materials compliant to RoHS2
# Available in simplex, duplex and quad adaptors


Applications:
# # Telecommunications networks
# CATV, LAN, MAN and WAN application
# Data processing networks
# Cable television
# Fibre-To-The-Home
# Premises distribution


Specifications:



- - - -
Parameter | Unit | LC,SC,FC,ST,MTRJ,MPO |
SM | MM |
PC | UPC | APC | PC |
Insertion Loss(Typical) | dB | 0.2 | 0.2 | 0.2 | 0.2 |
Return Loss | dB | 45 | 50 | 60 | 30 |
Exchangeability | dB | 0.2 |
Repeatability | dB | 0.2 |
Durability | Time | 1000 |
Operating Temperature | | -40~75 |
Storage Temperature | | -40~85 |
- - - -



Order Information:



- - - -
Item | Type |
Fiber Optic Connector | LC/FC/SC/ST/MTRJ/MPO/E2000 |
Polishing | PC/UPC/APC |
Fiber Cores | Simplex/ Duplex |
Fiber optic cable model | Single mode / multi mode |
Sleeve | Ceramic/ Zirconia |
Flange | Flangeless/with Flange |
Material | Plastic/Metal |
Color | Blue,beige,green,aqua,black |
- - - -

Ms. Shanna Shanna

Contact Details

Our Product Showcase

About our Company

Business Type
Manufacturer
Products
Fiber Optic Cable Adapter, Telecom Parts

Contact Us

Shenzhen Foms Fiber Co.,Ltd

Ms. Shanna Shanna

Canada

+1-755-29834576

http://www.opticalnetworkcomponents.com/

Send us a message