Plastic Fiber Optic Cable Coupler LC - LC Fiber Optic Coupler Duplex Green Flang

Business Type
Manufacturer
Country
Canada
Category

Product Detail

Plastic LC - LC APC Fiber Optic Coupler Duplex Singlemode Green With Flange



Description:



Our range of standard optical adaptors have high precision alignment sleeves for reliability and improved reconnect ability. For Single mode applications a ceramic sleeve is supplied to ensure a high precision alignment. The housing is available in standard colors. It has a high precision zirconia alignment sleeve designed for high reliability and excellent reconnect ability in all networks.



Features:
# # Complies with IEC 61754-15
# High precision alignment sleeve
# Low insertion loss and high reconnect ability
# RoHS, REACH SvHC compliant
# Low insertion loss
# High return loss (low amounts of reflection at the interface)
# Ease of installation
# Good Wearability


Applications:
# # CATV, metro test equipment;
# Telecommunication networks;
# Local area networks (LAN);
# Wide area networks (WAN);
# Premise installations;


Specifications:



- - - -
Parameter | Unit | LC,SC,FC,ST,MTRJ,MPO |
SM | MM |
PC | UPC | APC | PC |
Insertion Loss(Typical) | dB | 0.2 | 0.2 | 0.2 | 0.2 |
Return Loss | dB | 45 | 50 | 60 | 30 |
Exchangeability | dB | 0.2 |
Repeatability | dB | 0.2 |
Durability | Time | 1000 |
Operating Temperature | | -40~75 |
Storage Temperature | | -40~85 |
- - - -



Order Information:



- - - -
Item | Type |
Fiber Optic Connector | LC/FC/SC/ST/MTRJ/MPO/E2000 |
Polishing | PC/UPC/APC |
Fiber Cores | Simplex/ Duplex |
Fiber optic cable model | Single mode / multi mode |
Sleeve | Ceramic/ Zirconia |
Flange | Flangeless/with Flange |
Material | Plastic/Metal |
Color | Blue,beige,green,aqua,black |
- - - -

Ms. Shanna Shanna

Contact Details

Our Product Showcase

About our Company

Business Type
Manufacturer
Products
Fiber Optic Cable Adapter, Telecom Parts

Contact Us

Shenzhen Foms Fiber Co.,Ltd

Ms. Shanna Shanna

Canada

+1-755-29834576

http://www.opticalnetworkcomponents.com/

Send us a message