3.0MM Optical Fiber Patch Cord Duplex Orange SC FC Patch Cord LSZH Plastic

Business Type
Manufacturer
Country
Canada
Category

Product Detail

SC / PC - FC / PC Optical Fiber PatchCord Duplex LSZH Multimode 3.0MM Orange



Description:



Fiber optic patch cords suite for equipment jumper cable, cross connects and work area connections . All patch cords are 100% factory tested to ensure performance to TIA/EIA-568-B-3 standards .

The patch cords are available in both multimode ( 62.5/125m and 50/125m ) and single mode cable-types, in duplex and simplex versions . The plastic optical fiber also are available .





Features:
# # Low insertion loss
# High return loss
# Precise endface inspection by microscope
# Environmentally stable in optical performance
# Provides total immunity to electrical interference
# Single Mode: Yellow color; Mulit Mode: Orange color




Applications:
# # CATV, metro test equipment;
# Telecommunication networks;
# Local area networks (LAN);
# Wide area networks (WAN);
# Premise installations;
# Data processing networks;
# Video and military active device termination.




Specifications:



- - - -
Parameter | Unit | FC,SC,LC/Armoured fiber patch cord | ST,MU | MT-RJ,MPO | E2000 |
SM | MM | SM | MM | SM | MM | SM |
PC | UPC | APC | PC | PC | UPC | PC | PC | UPC | PC | PC | APC |
Insertion loss(typical) | dB | 0.3 | 0.2 | 0.3 | 0.2 | 0.2 | 0.2 | 0.3 | 0.2 | 0.2 | 0.2 | 0.3 | 0.3 |
Return loss | dB | 45 | 50 | 60 | 30 | 50 | 50 | 30 | 45 | 50 | 35 | 55 | 75 |
Operating wavelength | Nm | 1310,1510 |
Exchangeability | dB | 0.2 |
Vibration | dB | 0.2 |
Operating temperature | | -40~75 |
Storage temperature | | -40~85 |
Cable diameter | | 0.9mm,2.0mm,3.0mm | 0.9mm,2.0mm,3.0mm | 0.9mm,2.0mm,3.0mm | 0.9mm,3.0mm |
- - - -



Order informations:



- - - -
Item | Type |
Fiber optic connector | LC,FC,SC,ST,MTRJ,JU,DIN,D4,MPO,SMA,E2000 |
Polishing | PC,UPC,APC |
Fiber optic cable model | Singlemode: g652d, g655, g657a |
Multimode: 62.5/125(OM1), 50/125(OM2), OM3, OM4 |
Fiber optical cable diameter | 0.6mm, 0.9mm, 1.6mm, 2.0mm, 2.4mm, 3.0mm |
Fiber brand | Corning, YOFC |
Fiber Cores | simplex, duplex, multicore (4-48cores) |
Fiber optic patch cord length | 0.5m to 1km are available |
Fiber optic cable type | Indoor, ribbon, bunch, armored, waterproof, outdoor
|
- - - -





Ms. Shanna Shanna

Contact Details

Similar Products

Telecom Parts

Our Product Showcase

About our Company

Business Type
Manufacturer
Products
Telecom Parts

Regional Suppliers

Telecom Parts in Canada

Contact Us

Shenzhen Foms Fiber Co.,Ltd

Ms. Shanna Shanna

Canada

+1-755-29834576

http://www.opticalnetworkcomponents.com/

Send us a message